Krantijyoti Foundation Logo
KRANTIJYOTIFOUNDATION

Our Impact

Transforming Lives.Building a Better Tomorrow.

Every action we take creates a ripple of change. Our work in education, healthcare, empowerment, environment and livelihood has touched thousands of lives and built stronger communities.

Quality Education

Community Empowerment

Healthcare for All

Protecting Environment

Livelihood & Skill Training

Transparency & Accountability

Our Impact Areas

Impacting Lives in Meaningful Ways

Quality Education

12,500+

Children received access to quality education and learning resources.

View Impact

Community Empowerment

8,600+

Adolescent girls and women empowered through education, skills and support.

View Impact

Comprehensive Healthcare

8,600+

Patients provided with healthcare services, camps and continuous support.

View Impact

Protecting Environment

1,200+

Trees planted and environment protection drives conducted across communities.

View Impact

Livelihood & Skill Training

3,200+

Youth trained and supported with skills for sustainable livelihoods.

View Impact

Transparency & Accountability

100%

Committed to transparent operations and responsible use of every donation.

View Impact

Stories of Change

Real People. Real Impact.

From Struggle to Success

From Struggle to Success

Thanks to the scholarship and mentorship, Priya is now pursuing her dream to become a teacher.

Education
Empowered to Inspire

Empowered to Inspire

Skill training helped Sunita start her own tailoring center and become financially independent.

Empowerment
Access to Better Health

Access to Better Health

Health camps and support helped Ramesh manage his treatment and live a healthier life.

Healthcare
Empowered to Inspire

Empowered to Inspire

Skill training helped Sunita start her own tailoring center and become financially independent.

Empowerment

Our Reach

Across Communities

We work across rural and urban communities, reaching the most vulnerable and creating lasting change where it matters most.

  • 5 States
  • 120+ Communities
  • 250+ Villages & Urban Locations

Impact by the Numbers

Education12,500+
Healthcare8,600+
Empowerment950+
Environment1,200+
Livelihood3,200+

Every number represents a life touched and hope restored.